Program Committee Chairs

Siva Ravada, Oracle USA
Roberto Tamassia, Brown University
Goce Trajcevski, Northwestern University

Senior Program Committee

Pankaj Agarwal, Duke University
Thomas Brinkhoff, Jade University Oldenburg
Isabel Cruz, University of Illinois at Chicago
Leila De Floriani, University of Maryland, College Park
Matt Duckham, RMIT University, Australia
W Randolph Franklin, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Michael Gertz, Heidelberg University
Michael Goodrich, University of California, Irvine
Latifur Khan, University of Texas at Dallas
John Krumm, Microsoft Research
Lars Kulik, The University of Melbourne
Chang-Tien Lu, Virginia Tech
Nikos Mamoulis, The University of Hong Kong
Mario Nascimento, University of Alberta
Matthias Renz, George Mason University
Simonas Saltenis, Aalborg University
Jagan Sankaranarayanan, Google
Matthias Schubert, Ludwig-Maximilians-University Munich
Shashi Shekhar, University of Minnesota
Vassilis J. Tsotras, UC Riverside
Ouri Wolfson, University of Illinois
Roger Zimmermann, National University of Singapore

Program Committee

Gennady Andrienko, Fraunhofer Institute IAIS
Petko Bakalov, Environmental Systems Research Institute (ESRI)
Michela Bertolotto, University College Dublin
George Betsy, Oracle America
Omar Boucelma, Aix-Marseille Université
Panagiotis Bouros, Aarhus University
Frantisek Brabec, Cooper Industries
Hecht Brent, Northwestern University
Varun Chandola, State University of New York at Buffalo
Samidh Chatterjee, HERE Technologies India
Muhammad Cheema, Monash University
Haiquan Chen, California State University Sacramento
Lei Chen, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Yao-Yi Chiang, University of Southern California
Chi-Yin Chow, City University of Hong Kong
Christophe Claramunt, Naval Academy Research Institute
Eliseo Clementini, University of L'Aquila
Gao Cong, Nanyang Technological University
Andrew Danner, Swarthmore College
Ugur Demiryurek, University of Southern California
Ke Deng, RMIT University
Wei Ding, University of Massachusetts Boston
Ahmed Eldawy, University of California, Riverside
Claudio Esperança, UFRJ, Brazil
Zdravko Galic, Electrical Engineering and Computing, Croatia
Johann Gamper, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano
Yunjun Gao, Zhejiang University
Judith Gelernter, National Institute of Standards and Technology
Gabriel Ghinita, University of Massachusetts, Boston
Joachim Gudmundsson, University of Sydney
Ralf Hartmut Güting, Fernuniversität Hagen
Thomas Heinis, Imperial College London
Stephen Hirtle, University of Pittsburgh
Shen-Shyang Ho, Rowan University
Mike Horhammer, Oracle USA
Ying Hu, Oracle USA
Mirjana Ivanovic, Univeristy of Novi Sad
Krzysztof Janowicz, University of California, Santa Barbara
Zhe Jiang, University of Alabama
Christopher Jones, Cardiff University
Ibrahim Kamel, University of Sharjah
Rajasekar Karthik, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Baris Kazar, Oracle USA
Peter Kiefer, ETH Zurich
Sangho Kim, Environmental Systems Research Institute (ESRI)
Peer Kröger, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München
Wei-Shinn Ku, Auburn University
Bart Kuijpers, Hasselt University
Patrick Laube, Zurich University of Applied Sciences ZHAW
Ahmed Lbath, University of Grenoble
Wang-Chien Lee, The Pennsylvania State University
Ki-Joune Li, Pusan National University
Yanhua Li, Worcester Polytechnic Institute (WPI)
Michael Lieberman, JHU/APL
Mario Lopez, University of Denver
Hua Lu, Aalborg University
Federico Iuricich University of Maryland
Yannis Manolopoulos, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Maria-Luisa Damiani, Università degli Studi di Milano
Bruno Martins, Instituto Superior Técnico
Michael Mcguire, Towson University
Mark Mckenney, Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
Mohamed Mokbel, University of Minnesota
Kyriakos Mouratidis, Singapore Management University
Reza Nourjou, GIS Researcher
Sarana Nutanong, City University of Hong Kong
Okan Pala, North Carolina State University
Dimitris Papadias, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Nikos Pelekis, University of Piraeus
Dieter Pfoser, George Mason University
Jeff Phillips, University of Utah
Jianzhong Qi, University of Melbourne, Australia
Qiang Qu, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology
Gianluca Quercini, CentraleSupélec
Cyril Ray, Ecole Navale
Chiara Renso, ISTI-CNR
Michael Rice, Amazon
Dimitris Sacharidis, TU Wien
Mohamed Sarwat, Arizona State University
Markus Schneider, University of Florida
Monika Sester, Institute of Cartography and Geoinformatics
Leon Stenneth, University of Illinois Chicago
Gauram Thakur, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Kristian Torp, Aalborg University
Raju Vatsavai, North Carolina State University
Agnes Voisard, FU Berlin and Fraunhofer FOKUS
Fusheng Wang, Stony Brook University
Carola Wenk, Tulane University
Martin Werner, Leibniz-University Hanover
Stephan Winter, University of Melbourne
Raymond Chi-Wing Wong, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Bo Xu, HERE
Sen Xu, Pennsylvania State University
Man Lung Yiu, Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Moustafa Youssef, Egypt-Japan University of Science and Technology
Jianting Zhang, City College of the City University of New York
Wenjie Zhang, University of New South Wales
Yu Zheng, Microsoft Research Aisa
Fan Zhou, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
Xiaofang Zhou, University of Queensland
Xun Zhou, University of Iowa
Andreas Zuefle, George Mason University
Zhe Jiang, University of Alabama